RankingsExplore 500K+ GamesCountriesTop 10 ListsBest ForGaming HubsCompare GamesRelease CalendarBlogโœจ QuizFavoritesAboutContact
Honor of Kings
#18 Global

Honor of Kings

MOBA
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…4.5 / 5
Monthly Players200M+
Downloads800M+
Age RatingT
Mobile
#1 in ChinaHighest GrossingMobile MOBA King
App StoreGoogle PlayOfficial Site

About Honor of Kings

Honor of Kings has captured the mobile gaming market as the highest-grossing MOBA, especially in China. Players engage in fast-paced matches where strategy is key in a three-lane setup. The game's approachable mechanics and diverse hero roster appeal to a wide audience, making it a favorite for both casual players and competitive gamers.

How to Play

Choose from a roster of heroes inspired by Chinese mythology and history. Play 5v5 on a three-lane map similar to traditional MOBAs. Farm minions, jungle, and gank lanes. Coordinate with your team to secure objectives and push towers. Matches last about 15 minutes for mobile-friendly sessions.

Screenshots

Honor of Kings screenshot 1Honor of Kings screenshot 2Honor of Kings screenshot 3

Official Trailer

Top Honor of Kings YouTubers

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Honor of Kings free to play?

Yes, Honor of Kings is completely free to play.

What platforms is Honor of Kings available on?

Honor of Kings is available on Mobile.

Who developed Honor of Kings?

Honor of Kings was developed by TiMi Studio Group and published by Tencent Games. It was released in 2015.

What is the rating of Honor of Kings?

Honor of Kings has a rating of 4.5/5.

What age rating does Honor of Kings have?

Honor of Kings is rated T.

Last updated: September 22, 2026

Similar MOBA Games